FFX
ExchangeMoversTrade deskWaiversPortfolioHow it worksAbout
FFX
ExchangeMoversTrade deskWaiversPortfolioHow it worksAbout
2026 · WEEK 5 · REPRICED OCT 13

Movers

Every price on the board is recomputed each Tuesday, and this is where the week landed hardest. A move is a change in what a player is worth over the freely available player at his position, so a riser is not simply someone who scored — it is someone the model now expects more from for the rest of the season, whether that came from a bigger role, an injury ahead of him on the depth chart, or a schedule that eased. Each row carries the reason the price moved. How prices move.

123 PLAYERS MOVED · PPR 12-TEAM 1QB
TOP 5 EACH WAY BY POSITION · PRICE $1,000 AND UP

BIGGEST MOVES · ALL POSITIONS

BY ABSOLUTE Δ 1W
Puka NacuaWR2 · LA
+43.7%$10,474

season avg 20.1->25.9 ppg (weight 21%->28%); target share 26%->28%; team projection LA 24.8->25.9 ppg; sentiment 1.00->1.03

CeeDee LambWR4 · DAL
−21.6%$8,829

season avg 28.1->23.0 ppg (weight 33%->38%); target share 28%->25%; model ppg 18.5->16.7 (efficiency / teammates); sentiment 1.00->1.02

Malik NabersWR16 · NYG
+127.3%$3,851

season avg 11.2->14.8 ppg (weight 33%->38%); target share 24%->26%; 29.1 pts last game (11/20 for 121 yds, 1 TD)

Isaiah LikelyTE3 · NYG
+74.3%$5,046

season avg 13.2->17.1 ppg (weight 33%->38%); 32.4 pts last game (11/13 for 94 yds, 2 TD)

Lamar JacksonQB20 · BAL
−59.1%$1,399

Out wk5 (Ankle); expected games 11.3->7.4; model ppg 17.5->11.0 (efficiency / teammates)

Jaylen WarrenRB13 · PIT
+47.2%$6,048

Michael Pittman (WR) out (3.3 fewer games): his share redistributes; season avg 14.1->18.6 ppg (weight 33%->38%); 36.8 pts last game (15 car, 101 yds, 1 TD)

Quarterbacks

QB

31 MOVED
RISERS
PRICE
Δ 1W
8W
Jayden DanielsQB10 · WAS
$2,375
+165.7%

Stefon Diggs (WR) out (2.4 fewer games): his share redistributes; expected games 8.5->10.5; dropback share 32%->99%; sentiment 1.02->1.06

Drake MayeQB6 · NE
$3,336
+76.8%

Mack Hollins (WR) out (3.1 fewer games): his share redistributes; season avg 11.9->17.4 ppg (weight 33%->38%); team projection NE 21.6->23.5 ppg

Matthew StaffordQB5 · LA
$3,422
+54.6%

season avg 15.4->17.8 ppg (weight 33%->38%); team projection LA 24.8->25.9 ppg; sentiment 0.99->1.09

Caleb WilliamsQB16 · CHI
$1,967
+70.3%

Kyle Monangai (RB) out (2.1 fewer games): his share redistributes; Questionable/Limited wk5 (Hamstring), sat: p_next=0.54; dropback share 37%->93%; sentiment 1.01->1.06

Josh AllenQB1 · BUF
$8,936
+9.3%

season avg 28.1->28.6 ppg (weight 33%->38%); team projection BUF 27.2->28.2 ppg; sentiment 1.01->1.03

FALLERS
PRICE
Δ 1W
8W
Lamar JacksonQB20 · BAL
$1,399
−59.1%

Out wk5 (Ankle); expected games 11.3->7.4; model ppg 17.5->11.0 (efficiency / teammates)

Tyler ShoughQB14 · NO
Running backs

RB

37 MOVED
RISERS
PRICE
Δ 1W
8W
Jaylen WarrenRB13 · PIT
$6,048
+47.2%

Michael Pittman (WR) out (3.3 fewer games): his share redistributes; season avg 14.1->18.6 ppg (weight 33%->38%); 36.8 pts last game (15 car, 101 yds, 1 TD)

Bucky IrvingRB16 · TB
$4,876
+54.2%

season avg 11.8->15.7 ppg (weight 33%->38%); 31.5 pts last game (21 car, 165 yds, 1 TD)

Aaron JonesRB15 · MIN
$5,221
+38.3%

Jordan Mason out (6.3 fewer games): his share redistributes; model ppg 14.2->15.8 (efficiency / teammates); season avg 12.9->14.0 ppg (weight 33%->38%)

Jahmyr GibbsRB1 · DET
$15,880
+5.8%

season avg 29.0->30.7 ppg (weight 33%->38%); model ppg 21.5->21.4 (efficiency / teammates); team projection DET 27.0->28.7 ppg

Rhamondre StevensonRB20 · NE
$3,017
+39.9%

Mack Hollins (WR) out (3.1 fewer games): his share redistributes; Questionable/Limited wk5 (Knee), played: p_next=0.86; team projection NE 21.6->23.5 ppg; sentiment 1.01->1.05

FALLERS
PRICE
Δ 1W
8W
Kyle MonangaiRB23 · CHI
$1,730
−49.5%

Out wk5 (Thumb); expected games 10.6->8.5; model ppg 11.6->9.2 (efficiency / teammates); sentiment 1.06->0.99

Ashton JeantyRB9 · LV
Wide receivers

WR

42 MOVED
RISERS
PRICE
Δ 1W
8W
Puka NacuaWR2 · LA
$10,474
+43.7%

season avg 20.1->25.9 ppg (weight 21%->28%); target share 26%->28%; team projection LA 24.8->25.9 ppg; sentiment 1.00->1.03

Malik NabersWR16 · NYG
$3,851
+127.3%

season avg 11.2->14.8 ppg (weight 33%->38%); target share 24%->26%; 29.1 pts last game (11/20 for 121 yds, 1 TD)

Christian WatsonWR5 · GB
$6,677
+37.2%

season avg 19.3->21.9 ppg (weight 33%->38%); sentiment 0.96->1.00; 32.3 pts last game (6/8 for 143 yds, 2 TD)

George PickensWR12 · DAL
$4,523
+58.7%

season avg 10.1->13.7 ppg (weight 33%->38%); model ppg 15.0->15.9 (efficiency / teammates); team projection DAL 27.2->25.6 ppg; sentiment 1.00->1.02

Parker WashingtonWR14 · JAX
$3,982
+63.5%

season avg 12.8->16.3 ppg (weight 33%->38%); model ppg 13.0->13.4 (efficiency / teammates); 30.4 pts last game (6/9 for 124 yds, 2 TD)

FALLERS
PRICE
Δ 1W
8W
CeeDee LambWR4 · DAL
$8,829
−21.6%

season avg 28.1->23.0 ppg (weight 33%->38%); target share 28%->25%; model ppg 18.5->16.7 (efficiency / teammates); sentiment 1.00->1.02

Nico CollinsWR6 · HOU
Tight ends

TE

13 MOVED
RISERS
PRICE
Δ 1W
8W
Isaiah LikelyTE3 · NYG
$5,046
+74.3%

season avg 13.2->17.1 ppg (weight 33%->38%); 32.4 pts last game (11/13 for 94 yds, 2 TD)

Pat FreiermuthTE9 · PIT
$1,500
+234.1%

Michael Pittman out (3.3 fewer games): his share redistributes; season avg 9.7->12.1 ppg (weight 33%->38%); 21.5 pts last game (5/7 for 44 yds, 2 TD)

Tyler WarrenTE7 · IND
$2,841
+41.7%

season avg 12.1->14.0 ppg (weight 33%->38%); 21.4 pts last game (7/9 for 83 yds, 0 TD)

Brock BowersTE2 · LV
$7,637
+8.5%

season avg 24.1->23.7 ppg (weight 21%->28%); team projection LV 23.7->23.2 ppg; 23.0 pts last game (8/10 for 110 yds, 1 TD)

Brenton StrangeTE12 · JAX
$1,173
+72.8%

season avg 9.2->10.1 ppg (weight 33%->38%); 13.8 pts last game (7/8 for 68 yds, 0 TD)

FALLERS
PRICE
Δ 1W
8W
T.J. HockensonTE16 · MIN
$361
−83.9%

left early? snaps 83%->3%; target share 19%->16%; season avg 11.9->9.8 ppg (weight 33%->38%); sentiment 1.03->0.97

Harold Fannin Jr.TE10 · CLE
Δ 1W = PRICE CHANGE SINCE LAST TUESDAY · 8W = EIGHT-WEEK PRICE PATHFFX · PPR 12-TEAM 1QB
$1,980
−41.7%

season avg 21.3->17.0 ppg (weight 33%->38%); sentiment 0.93->0.96; -0.2 pts last game (96 pass yds, 0 TD)

Dak PrescottQB7 · DAL
$3,312
−16.8%

team projection DAL 27.2->25.6 ppg; season avg 20.3->18.8 ppg (weight 33%->38%); 12.6 pts last game (316 pass yds, 1 TD)

Bo NixQB22 · DEN
$1,357
−19.8%

season avg 14.3->13.0 ppg (weight 33%->38%); sentiment 1.00->0.90; 7.9 pts last game (123 pass yds, 1 TD)

Kirk CousinsQB19 · LV
$1,588
−15.2%

season avg 19.7->18.5 ppg (weight 33%->38%); team projection LV 23.7->23.2 ppg; sentiment 1.12->1.02

$8,952
−15.8%

Questionable/DNP wk5 (Ankle), played: p_next=0.83; carry share 70%->65%; season avg 18.5->16.9 ppg (weight 33%->38%)

David MontgomeryRB34 · HOU
$1,034
−50.2%

Doubtful/? wk5 (Groin), played: p_next=0.67; carry share 52%->41%; season avg 11.1->9.1 ppg (weight 33%->38%); sentiment 0.98->0.93

RJ HarveyRB31 · DEN
$1,155
−44.8%

season avg 12.7->9.7 ppg (weight 28%->33%); model ppg 10.7->9.4 (efficiency / teammates); sentiment 1.06->0.95

Jeremiyah LoveRB28 · ARI
$1,432
−26.3%

season avg 12.2->10.2 ppg (weight 33%->38%); 2.2 pts last game (12 car, 22 yds, 0 TD)

$6,115
−16.3%

season avg 26.0->20.9 ppg (weight 21%->28%); 10.6 pts last game (5/7 for 56 yds, 0 TD)

Chris OlaveWR8 · NO
$5,355
−14.2%

season avg 22.5->19.7 ppg (weight 33%->38%); sentiment 0.98->1.03; 8.6 pts last game (4/6 for 46 yds, 0 TD)

Tee HigginsWR20 · CIN
$3,138
−21.2%

season avg 17.8->15.1 ppg (weight 33%->38%); sentiment 0.96->1.00; 4.2 pts last game (2/4 for 22 yds, 0 TD)

Michael WilsonWR21 · ARI
$2,943
−19.4%

season avg 14.2->12.8 ppg (weight 33%->38%); sentiment 1.09->1.04; 7.3 pts last game (4/7 for 30 yds, 0 TD)

$1,233
−39.8%

season avg 12.6->10.3 ppg (weight 33%->38%); team projection CLE 20.2->19.4 ppg; sentiment 1.02->0.97

Juwan JohnsonTE8 · NO
$1,591
−33.4%

season avg 15.1->13.2 ppg (weight 33%->38%); sentiment 0.98->1.03; 5.6 pts last game (4/5 for 16 yds, 0 TD)

George KittleTE5 · SF
$4,095
−13.9%

season avg 16.1->14.4 ppg (weight 33%->38%); model ppg 13.4->12.9 (efficiency / teammates); team projection SF 26.1->27.1 ppg